Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 3 vs. North Platte Community College # 10:00 AM 0-0
 
January
Sat. 16 vs. Eastern Wyoming College 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 22 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Casper, WY Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Miles Community College @ Casper WY Final W, 3-0
  at Casper College * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 29 vs. Utah State Eastern Final W, 3-2
  NJC Tournament
  vs. Seward County Community College Final W, 3-0
  NJC Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-2
  NJC Tournament
  vs. Snow College Final L, 3-1
  NJC Tournament
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. North Platte Community College @ McCook Final W, 3-0
  McCook Tournament
  vs. Butler Community College - KS @ McCook Final W, 3-0
  McCook Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. Seward County Community College @ McCook Final L, 3-2
  McCook Tournament
  vs. Casper College * @ McCook Final W, 3-0
  McCook Tournament
Tue. 9 vs. Eastern Wyoming College * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 12 at Eastern Wyoming College Final W, 3-1
  Lancer Invitational
  vs. Laramie County Community College @ Torrington WY Final W, 3-2
  Eastern Wyoming Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ EWC Final L, 3-0
  EWC Tournament
  vs. Utah State Eastern @ Torrington, WY Final L, 3-0
  EWC Tournament
Mon. 15 vs. Laramie County Community College Final W, 3-0
  Sterling, CO
Sat. 20 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Tue. 23 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
 
March
Sat. 6 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 vs. McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Wed. 10 at North Platte Community College Final W, 3-0
Tue. 16 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Cancelled
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Cancelled
Tue. 23 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Cancelled
Wed. 24 at Lamar Community College * ^ Cancelled
Wed. 31 at Laramie County Community College % Final W, 3-0
  NJCAA Region IX Northwest Plains Tournament Quarterfinal
 
April
Thu. 1 at Otero Junior College % Final W, 3-0
  NJCAA Region IX Northwest Plains Tournament Semifinal
Fri. 2 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  NJCAA Region IX Northwest Plains Tournament Final
Sat. 3 vs. Central Wyoming College % Final W, 3-1
Thu. 15 vs. Tyler Junior College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Yavapai College @ West Plains, MO Final W, 3-2
  at Barton Community College % Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Missouri State University - West Plains % Final L, 3-0
  NJCAA National Championship
 
August
Fri. 19 vs. Sheridan College # @ Laramie County Community College Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
  at Eastern Wyoming College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 vs. North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-1
  PAG Night
Wed. 31 vs. Eastern Wyoming College * Final L, 3-1
  Pete & Penny Night
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Blinn College @ San Jacinto College Final L, 3-1
  Military Appreciation Tournament
  vs. Wharton County Junior College @ San Jacinto Military Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Pasadena, TX Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Tournament
  vs. San Jacinto College-Central @ San Jacinto College Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Tournament
Thu. 8 vs. Sheridan College * Final W, 3-1
  75th Anniversary
Fri. 9 vs. Cloud County Community College Final L, 3-1
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College Final L, 3-0
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Casper College Final L, 3-2
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
Thu. 15 at Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 3-1
Fri. 16 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final L, 3-1
  Wyobraska Tournament
  vs. Casper College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-1
  Wyobraska Tournament
Sat. 17 at Garden City Community College Final W, 3-2
  WYO-Braska Tournament
  vs. Sheridan College * @ Scottsbluff, NE Final L, 3-1
  Wyobraska Tournament
Mon. 19 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Cheyenne, WY Final W, 3-0
  at Laramie County Community College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 21 at Eastern Wyoming College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Mon. 26 vs. Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 3-0
Fri. 30 at Colby Community College Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 6 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 7 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 8 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Wed. 12 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  White Out
Fri. 14 at North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 20 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Pink Out
Fri. 21 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-2
Wed. 26 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 28 vs. McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Sophomore Night
Sat. 29 vs. Laredo Community College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-0
  vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Western Nebraska Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 4 at Otero Junior College * ^ % Final W, 3-2
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ La Junta, Colorado Final L, 3-1
  Region IX Tournament
Sat. 5 at Otero Junior College * ^ % Final W, 3-0
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ La Junta, Colorado Final L, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament
 
August
Wed. 11 vs. Northeastern Junior College # 5:00 PM
  Black v. Gold Scrimmage
Fri. 20 vs. Jefferson College @ Council Bluffs, IA Final W, 3-1
  Reiver Classic Tournament
  vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA Final L, 3-1
  Reiver Classic Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Council Bluffs, IA Final L, 3-2
  Reiver Classic Tournament | Reiver Arena
  vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Council Bluffs, IA Final L, 3-0
  Reiver Arena
Fri. 27 vs. Eastern Wyoming College @ LCCC Cancelled
  vs. Otero Junior College @ Cheyenne, Wy Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Laramie County Community College Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 3 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Salt Lake City, UT Final L, 3-0
  SLCC Tournament
  at Salt Lake Community College Final L, 3-0
  SLCC Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ Salt Lake City, UT Final W, 3-1
  SLCC Tournament
  vs. Central Wyoming College @ Salt Lake City, UT Final L, 3-1
  SLCC Tournament
Fri. 10 vs. Utah State Eastern Final L, 3-2
  38th Annual Sheila Worley Invitational presented by the Eastern Plains Sports Network
Sat. 11 vs. Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-0
  38th Annual Sheila Worley Invitational presented by the Eastern Plains Sports Network
Fri. 17 vs. Barton Community College @ Torrington wy Final W, 3-0
  vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ Torrington wy Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 vs. Central Wyoming College @ Torrington why Final W, 3-2
  at Eastern Wyoming College Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 at North Platte Community College * 6:00 PM
  North Platte, Neb.
Fri. 24 at Lamar Community College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Casper College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 28 vs. McCook Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
  Sterling, Colo.
 
October
Sat. 2 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Trinidad State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Otero Junior College * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Garden City Community College @ Otero Junior College 1:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Casper College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. North Platte Community College * 6:00 PM
  Sterling, Colo.
Sat. 16 vs. Lamar Community College * 6:00 PM
  Pink Out Match
Wed. 20 at McCook Community College * ^ 6:00 PM
  McCook, Neb.
Sat. 23 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Trinidad State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
 
August
Fri. 18 vs. Western Wyoming Community College # @ Cheyenne, WY 12:00 PM
  vs. Central Wyoming College # @ Cheyenne, WY 1:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Wyoming College # @ Cheyenne, WY 2:00 PM
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College # @ Cheyenne, WY 4:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Western Wyoming Community College * @ Salt Lake Community Final W, 3-0
  Salt Lake Tournament
  at Salt Lake Community College Final L, 3-0
  Salt Lake Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Casper College * @ Salt Lake Community Final W, 3-0
  Salt Lake Tournament
  vs. Snow College @ Salt Lake City, Utah Final L, 3-1
  Salt Lake Tournament
Wed. 30 at North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-1
 
September
Wed. 6 at Eastern Wyoming College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 14 vs. Sheridan College * Final W, 3-0
  Free Popcorn with Parade Chip / Blackout
Fri. 15 vs. North Platte Community College * Final L, 3-2
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  vs. Williston State College Final W, 3-0
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. Hesston College Final W, 3-1
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  vs. Eastern Arizona College Final L, 3-1
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
Fri. 22 vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Hutchinson CC Final W, 3-2
  Blue Dragon Classic
  vs. Jefferson College @ Hutchinson, KS Final W, 3-0
  Blue Dragon Classic
Sat. 23 vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Hutchinson KS Final L, 3-0
  Blue Dragon Classic
  vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Hutchinson, KS Final W, 3-1
  Blue Dragon Classic
Tue. 26 vs. North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-1
  Family Pack Night
Wed. 27 vs. Eastern Wyoming College * Final W, 3-1
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation / Gold Rush Night
 
October
Thu. 5 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Pink Out
Fri. 6 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Hometown Heroes Night
Sat. 7 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  City Day at the Games
Tue. 10 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  White Out Night
Thu. 19 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 25 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 vs. McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Sophomore Night
Sat. 28 vs. San Jacinto College-Central @ Scottsbluff, NE Final L, 3-0
  vs. Laredo Community College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. McCook Community College * ^ % @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-0
  Region IX-South Tournament
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ % Final L, 3-0
  Region IX-South Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ % @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-0
  Region IX-South Tournament
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ % Final L, 3-2
  Region IX-South Tournament
 
March
Sat. 24 vs. South Dakota School of Mines # 1:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. TBA # @ Colorado School of Mines Tournament TBA
  Golden, CO
Thu. 12 at University of Nebraska-Kearney # Cancelled
Sat. 28 vs. TBA # TBA
  NJC Volleyball Jamboree
 
August
Sat. 17 vs. Northeastern Alumni # 5:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Casper, WY Final L, 3-2
  Casper Classic Casper Tournament
  vs. Northwest College * @ Casper WY Final W, 3-0
  Casper Tournament
Sat. 24 at Casper College * Final W, 3-0
  Casper Tournament
  vs. Sheridan College * @ Casper WY Final W, 3-0
  Casper Tournament
Tue. 27 at Laramie County Community College * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 28 at North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-1
 
September
Tue. 3 at Johnson and Wales University Final W, 3-0
Thu. 5 vs. North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Sheridan College * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 vs. Iowa Western Community College Final W, 3-2
  vs. Utah State Eastern Final L, 3-1
  Sam & Louie’s Restaurant Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Snow College Final L, 3-0
  Sam & Louie’s Restaurant Invitational
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas Final L, 3-0
  Sam & Louie’s Restaurant Invitational
Fri. 20 vs. Laramie County Community College * @ Torrington, WY Final W, 3-2
  Wyo-Braska Tournament
  vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Torrington, WY Final L, 3-1
  WyoBraska Wyo-Braska Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Sheridan College * @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-1
  Wyo-Braska Tournament
  vs. Casper College * @ WNCC Final W, 3-0
  Wyo-Braska Tournament
Fri. 27 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 5 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Tue. 8 at Eastern Wyoming College Final W, 3-2
Fri. 11 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Tue. 15 vs. Eastern Wyoming College Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Mon. 21 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 25 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 26 vs. McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 30 vs. Laramie County Community College * Cancelled
 
November
Fri. 1 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 2 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 6 vs. Laramie County Community College % @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-2
  Region IX Volleyball Tournament
Thu. 7 vs. Western Wyoming Community College % Final W, 3-2
  Region IX Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Otero Junior College % Final L, 3-2
  Region IX Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % TBA
  Region IX Tournament
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College % Final W, 3-1
Thu. 21 vs. Snow College @ Hutchinson, KS Final W, 3-1
  vs. Polk State College @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 3-1
  NJCAA D1 Volleyball Championship
Fri. 22 vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. Otero Junior College @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 17 vs. Northeastern Junior College # 4:00 PM
  Intersquad Scrimmage
Sat. 18 at University of Nebraska- Kearney # TBA
Thu. 23 at Casper College * Final W, 3-2
  Casper Tournament
Fri. 24 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Casper, WY Final W, 3-0
  Casper Tournament
  vs. Sheridan College * @ Casper, WY Final W, 3-0
  Casper Tournament
Sat. 25 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Casper College Final W, 3-0
  Salt Lake Forfeit Casper Tournament
  vs. Northwest College * @ Casper Final W, 3-0
  Casper Tournament
Wed. 29 at North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 at Eastern Wyoming College * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 5 vs. Northeastern Junior College # 6:00 PM
Thu. 13 vs. Sheridan College * Final W, 3-0
  Gold Rush
Fri. 14 vs. Laramie County Community College * Final L, 3-1
  35th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  vs. Midland College Final W, 3-2
  35th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Northeast Community College Final W, 3-0
  35th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  vs. Western Wyoming Community College * Final W, 3-0
  35th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
Mon. 17 vs. North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-0
  Black Out
Fri. 21 vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Hutchinson Community Final W, 3-0
  Blue Dragon Invitational
  vs. Jefferson College @ Hutchinson, KS Final W, 3-0
  Blue Dragon Invitational
Sat. 22 vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 3-0
  Blue Dragon Invitational
  at Hutchinson Community College Final W, 3-2
  Blue Dragon Invitational
Thu. 27 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Fri. 28 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  Pink Out/Bank Of Colorado Night
Fri. 5 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  White Out
Thu. 11 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Family Pack Night
Fri. 12 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Banner Health BOGO
Sat. 13 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Youth Clinic
Wed. 17 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Tue. 23 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 vs. Eastern Wyoming College * Final W, 3-0
  Sophomore Night
Wed. 31 vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ % @ Laramie Co. Communit Final W, 3-1
  Region IX Championships
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Laramie County Community College * % @ Cheyenne, WY Final W, 3-2
  Region IX Championships
Fri. 2 vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ Cheyenne, WY Final W, 3-1
  Region IX Championships
Thu. 15 at Navarro College % Final L, 3-0
  NJCAA DI Volleyball Championship - First Round @ Hutchinson Sports Arena - Hutchinson, KS
Fri. 16 vs. Hill College @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 3-1
  NJCAA DI Volleyball Championship - Consolation Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event